Week
of August 1 |
1 |
Joy Circle |
6:00 p.m. Library |
1 |
Girl Scouts |
6:30 p.m. Parish Hall |
2 |
Arrowhead Fencing |
6:00
p.m. Parish Hall |
2 |
Sr. League |
6:30 p.m. Youth Room |
Week
of August 4 |
4 |
Traditional Holy Communion Service |
8:00 a.m. |
4 |
Christian Education Hour |
9:15
a.m. |
4 |
Prayer & Praise Service |
10:30
a.m. |
5 |
Salt
Group |
9:00
a.m. Library |
5 |
Seekers Care Group |
7:00 p.m. at Staggs' home |
6 |
Worship Committee |
7:00 p.m. Irma Miller Room |
6 |
Overeaters Anonymous |
7:00 p.m. Library |
7 |
Prayer
Group |
9:00
a.m. Roggenbuck home |
7 |
Light Group |
10:00 a.m. Library |
7 |
Worship rehearsal |
6:00 p.m. |
8 |
Mary Circle |
9:30 a.m. - M.E. Sanders' Home |
8 |
Girl Scouts |
6:30
p.m. Parish Hall |
9 |
Arrowhead Fencing |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
Week
of August 11 |
11 |
Traditional Worship Service |
8:00
a.m. |
11 |
Christian Education hour |
9:15
a.m. |
11 |
Blood pressure checks |
9:15 a.m. Library |
11 |
Prayer & Praise Service |
10:30
a.m. |
11 |
WELCA Board meeting |
11:45 a.m. Irma Miller Room |
12 |
Salt
Group |
9:00
a.m. Library |
12 |
Seekers Care Group |
7:00 p.m. at Staggs' home |
13 |
Executive Board meeting |
5:15 p.m. D.J.s |
13 |
Overeaters Anonymous |
7:00 p.m. Library |
13 |
Church Council meeting |
7:00 p.m. Irma Miller Room |
14 |
Prayer
Group |
9:00
a.m. Roggenbuck Home |
14 |
Light Group |
10:00 a.m. Library |
14 |
Girl Scout Leaders |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
14 |
Worship rehearsal |
6:00 p.m. |
15 |
Rebecca Circle (Diaper project) |
9:00 a.m. Parish Hall |
15 |
Girl Scouts |
6:30
p.m. Parish Hall |
16 |
Arrowhead Fencing |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
16 |
Sr. League |
6:30 p.m. Youth Room |
17 |
Men's Breakfast |
8:00 a.m. TBD |
Week
of August 18 |
18 |
Traditional
Holy Communion Service |
8:00
a.m. |
18 |
Christian Education Hour |
9:15 a.m. |
18 |
Prayer & Praise worship service |
10:30 a.m. |
18 |
Sr. League Pool Party |
12:00 p.m. Eisenbeisz home |
19 |
Salt
Group |
9:00
a.m. Library |
19 |
Girl Scouts |
6:00 p.m. Irma Miller Room |
19 |
Seekers Care Group |
7:00 p.m. at Staggs' home |
20 |
Mary's Table |
|
20 |
Overeaters Anonymous |
7:00 p.m. Library |
20 |
Foundation Board meeting |
7:00 p.m. Irma Miller Room |
21 |
Prayer
Group |
9:00
a.m. Roggenbuck home |
21 |
Light Group |
10:00 a.m. Library |
21 |
Worship rehearsal |
6:00 p.m. Library |
22 |
Rebecca Circle (Quilting) |
9:00 a.m. Parish Hall |
22 |
Girl Scouts |
6:30 p.m. Parish Hall |
23 |
Arrowhead Fencing |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |
Week of August 25 |
25 |
Traditional Worship Service |
8:00 a.m. |
25 |
Christian Education Hour |
9:15 a.m. |
25 |
Prayer & Praise service |
10:30 p.m. |
26 |
Salt Group |
9:00 a.m. Library |
26 |
Seekers Care Group |
7:00 p.m. at Staggs' home |
27 |
Overeaters Anonymous |
6:30 p.m. Library |
28 |
Prayer Group |
9:00 a.m. Roggenbuck home |
28 |
Light Group |
10:00 a.m. Library |
28 |
Worship rehearsal |
6:00 p.m. |
29 |
Rebecca Circle (Quilting) |
9:00 a.m. Parish Hall |
29 |
Girl Scouts |
6:30 p.m. Parish Hall |
30 |
Arrowhead Fencing |
6:00 p.m. Parish Hall |